Skip to content
Back to Reseda Dispensaries 

Reseda Discount Caregivers

Dispensary
★★★★★ 4.6 (562)
Photo

About Reseda Discount Caregivers

Reseda Discount Caregivers is a cannabis dispensary located at 18448 Oxnard Street, 91356 in Reseda, California.

Cannabis in California is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz (28.5g).

To reach Reseda Discount Caregivers, call (818) 757-0434, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in California

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz (28.5g)

California legalized medical cannabis in 1996 and recreational in 2016.

Full California Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Reseda Discount Caregivers located?

Reseda Discount Caregivers is located at 18448 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91356. Use the map above for directions.

Are there other dispensaries near Reseda Discount Caregivers?

Yes, there are 17 cannabis dispensaries in Reseda, California. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Can I order online from Reseda Discount Caregivers?

Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Reseda Discount Caregivers's website for their current online options and product availability.

What are the hours for Reseda Discount Caregivers?

We don't have confirmed hours for Reseda Discount Caregivers at this time. We recommend calling (818) 757-0434 to confirm their current schedule.

Does Reseda Discount Caregivers have a website?

Yes. Visit Reseda Discount Caregivers's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.

Is Reseda Discount Caregivers open today?

We don't have today's hours on file. Call (818) 757-0434 to check if they're open right now.

Other Dispensaries in Reseda

View All in Reseda →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Reseda

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Reseda area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Lizard Burger From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online