Skip to content
Back to Santa Rosa Dispensaries 

The Outpost

Dispensary Closed Medical Recreational
335 Ohair Ct
Santa Rosa, CA 95407

Business Hours

Monday 10:00am – 9:00pm
Tuesday 10:00am – 9:00pm
Wednesday 10:00am – 9:00pm
Thursday 10:00am – 9:00pm
Friday 10:00am – 9:00pm
Saturday 10:00am – 9:00pm
Sunday 10:00am – 9:00pm Today
Photo

About The Outpost

The Outpost is a cannabis dispensary located at 335 Ohair Ct, 95407 in Santa Rosa, California. They serve both medical patients and recreational customers. The Outpost holds a 4.8 out of 5 rating from 181 customer reviews.

The Outpost offers walk-in retail storefront, credit and debit card payments and an on-site ATM. They are open 7 days a week.

The Outpost operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in California under a Adult-Use Retail license (#C10-0000799-LIC).

Cannabis in California is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz (28.5g).

To reach The Outpost, call (707) 757-5756, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • This location accepts credit/debit cards
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →

Details

License Type Adult-Use Retail
License # C10-0000799-LIC
Accepts Credit Cards
ATM Available
Storefront Location


Cannabis in California

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz (28.5g)

California legalized medical cannabis in 1996 and recreational in 2016.

Full California Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews (181)

4.8
181 reviews
PR
Pebbles Raindrops a month ago

Rose and Tao were fantastic! Wonderful service from these two. Great pricing and selection! Parking available.

Todd “TD99” 4 months ago

Attentive and knowledgeable staff is very helpful & friendly too. Clean bright store with quiet cul-de-sac location.

TR
Tony Rivas 2 months ago

Place might have prices in general, but they do not have good customer service or good practices. I had an order confirmed and at the end of the day when I show up it was nowhere to be found. They tried to blame it on Weedmaps. Or sometime pushing buttons at the weed maps station. I really felt like they didn't care. They should give a call to the orders that don't actually get fulfilled.

SC
stephen conley a month ago

Nothing for 1st time customers and wasn't told tax wasn't included in prices until I was paying. Sorta wish I would've went to my other spot... Definitely not the best prices in Sonoma County, bud was good though.

D
Dulce a month ago

Wow very disappointed in this establishment. Bought cannabis was told by Gabriel it was a “fresh” batch. I came home and it did not smell right (it smelt old) I called the dispensary to see what my options are before driving over and was given nasty attitude by Gabriel who cursed at me for trying to resolve the issue??? I’ve never once had a negative experience at a dispensary. I guess it wasn’t his day. Cake House on stony point would never. Save your $ and time.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does The Outpost have an ATM?

Yes, The Outpost has an on-site ATM available for customers who need cash.

Where is The Outpost located?

The Outpost is located at 335 Ohair Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95407. Use the map above for directions.

Is The Outpost open today?

Check the hours table on this page for today's schedule, or call (707) 757-5756 to confirm.

Is The Outpost a medical or recreational dispensary?

The Outpost caters to both medical patients and recreational customers. Medical patients should bring their state-issued card. Recreational visitors must be 21+ with valid photo ID.

Are there other dispensaries near The Outpost?

Yes, there are 47 cannabis dispensaries in Santa Rosa, California. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Does The Outpost accept credit cards?

Yes, The Outpost accepts credit and debit card payments. They also have an ATM on-site.

Other Dispensaries in Santa Rosa

View All in Santa Rosa →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Santa Rosa

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Santa Rosa area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
THC Premium Hash From $30.00
Shop Cannabis Online