Curaleaf - Largo
Largo, FL 33771
Business Hours
| Monday | 7:00am – 8:45pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00am – 8:45pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00am – 8:45pm Today |
| Thursday | 7:00am – 8:45pm |
| Friday | 7:00am – 8:45pm |
| Saturday | 7:00am – 8:45pm |
| Sunday | 7:00am – 8:45pm |
Photos (5)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Curaleaf - Largo
Curaleaf - Largo is a cannabis dispensary located at 10289 Ulmerton Road, 33771 in Largo, Florida. They serve medical cannabis patients with a valid state card. Curaleaf - Largo holds a 4.7 out of 5 rating from 392 customer reviews.
Curaleaf - Largo offers walk-in retail storefront and an on-site ATM. They are open 7 days a week.
Curaleaf - Largo operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Florida under a Medical Retail license (#MMTC-2015-0001).
Cannabis in Florida is currently classified as Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal for qualifying patients. The possession limit is Medical: 2.5 oz per 35 days.
To reach Curaleaf - Largo, call (727) 371-8940, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Florida is a medical-only state — you must have a valid medical marijuana card
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Details
Cannabis in Florida
- Legal Status
- Medical Only
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Not legal
- Possession Limit
- Medical: 2.5 oz per 35 days
Florida has one of the largest medical cannabis programs in the US.
Full Florida Cannabis Laws →Legal Cannabis Products Available in Florida
While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Florida, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.
Read our THCA guide →Community Reviews (5)
Jay is an awesome bud tender and always tries to save you money and hook you up with the right stuff. . .love him💗
Tachia was wonderful at helping me choose items for specific needs. I felt uplifted when I left the store. Give that girl a raise 👏. I'll be back to visit again and again.
I have been going to this location since it opened. (5 or 6 years) I will not be going back ever. They are implementing spotty double ID checks (license AND medical card) . When I asked the employees, they couldn't give me a clear answer. I have now gotten four separate excuses for requiring two forms of ID. No other dispensary does this. Other locations don't do it either. When I asked about giving info out to other gov't agencies, they mocked me and were nasty. I went back tonight, and they did not double ID me. I asked the manager about it and informed him that his new employee was awful. The new guy working the register (who I was not addressing and was disrespectful and mocking at my last visit) said, "Eduardo would laugh at you." An employee just said someone would laugh in my face. If you are going to use "seeming more like a medical provider" as an excuse for double IDing me, be professional. People come in for cannabis for PTSD and anxiety. Then the employees make fun of them. Yet the manager told me they are doing double IDs to prepare to go recreational. That is not legal in Florida, so it is yet another lie. Get your excuses straight. I used to love my Curaleaf employees. The new employees and shady policies have turned me away from Cura entirely.
Always love my curaleaf budtenders!!!! I usually shop in Bradenton, we had to visit largo today and I looked and what do I see…. My favorite East coasts sour diesel is in stock at this location!!! So I drove right over and was welcomed like I had been to this location many times. Everyone is so nice and knowledgeable. Tysm
Chelsea was Fantastic. Both ladies working took their time and told me about the new Deals coming, was very friendly and just a pleasure to talk too. Other places could learn some stuff from these 2 Gems
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the hours for Curaleaf - Largo?
Curaleaf - Largo's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call (727) 371-8940 for the most current schedule.
Is cannabis legal in Florida?
Cannabis in Florida is currently classified as: Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal with a qualifying condition and card. Recreational use is not yet legal. Possession limit: Medical: 2.5 oz per 35 days.
What do I need to bring to visit Curaleaf - Largo?
Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID). In Florida, you also need a valid medical marijuana card. First-time visitors may need to complete a brief registration.
Does Curaleaf - Largo have a website?
Yes. Visit Curaleaf - Largo's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.
Does Curaleaf - Largo have an ATM?
Yes, Curaleaf - Largo has an on-site ATM available for customers who need cash.
Where is Curaleaf - Largo located?
Curaleaf - Largo is located at 10289 Ulmerton Road, Largo, FL 33771. Use the map above for directions.
Other Dispensaries in Largo
Trulieve - Largo
2076 Seminole Blvd
Largo, FL 33763
GrowHealthy - Clearwater/Largo
4465 East Bay Drive
Largo, FL 33764
Goldflower - Largo
2401 E Bay Dr #3
Largo, FL 33771
Surterra Wellness - Largo
10761 Ulmerton Rd
Largo, FL 33778
INSA Cannabis Dispensary - Largo
2650 East Bay Drive
Largo, FL 33771
Green Dragon - Largo
12987 Walsingham Rd
Largo, FL 33774
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Largo
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Largo area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.