Skip to content
Back to West Monroe Dispensaries 

Story Cannabis West Monroe

Dispensary Medical
111 McMillan Rd
West Monroe, LA 71291
Photo

About Story Cannabis West Monroe

Story Cannabis West Monroe is a cannabis dispensary located at 111 McMillan Rd, 71291 in West Monroe, Louisiana. They serve medical cannabis patients with a valid state card.

Cannabis in Louisiana is currently classified as Varies.

To reach Story Cannabis West Monroe, call 3182254373 and visit their website. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in Louisiana

Legal Status
Varies
Medical
Not available
Recreational
Not legal
Possession Limit
Check local regulations

Cannabis laws vary by jurisdiction. Check current state and local regulations before visiting.

Full Louisiana Cannabis Laws →

Legal Cannabis Products Available in Louisiana

While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Louisiana, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.

Read our THCA guide →

Community Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for Story Cannabis West Monroe?

We don't have confirmed hours for Story Cannabis West Monroe at this time. We recommend calling 3182254373 to confirm their current schedule.

Are there other dispensaries near Story Cannabis West Monroe?

Yes, there are 1 cannabis dispensaries in West Monroe, Louisiana. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Does Story Cannabis West Monroe accept credit cards?

Many cannabis dispensaries in Louisiana are cash-only due to federal banking restrictions. Bring cash when visiting, or ask about ATM availability.

Where is Story Cannabis West Monroe located?

Story Cannabis West Monroe is located at 111 McMillan Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291. Use the map above for directions.

Is cannabis legal in Louisiana?

Cannabis in Louisiana is currently classified as: Varies.

What do I need to bring to visit Story Cannabis West Monroe?

Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID). First-time visitors may need to complete a brief registration.

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near West Monroe

Get dispensary updates and deals in the West Monroe area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Street Runtz From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online