Skip to content
Back to Rockville Dispensaries 

Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary

Dispensary Medical Recreational
4007 Norbeck Rd Ste A
Rockville, MD 20853
Photo

About Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary

Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary is a cannabis dispensary located at 4007 Norbeck Rd Ste A, 20853 in Rockville, Maryland. They serve both medical patients and recreational customers.

Cannabis in Maryland is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1.5 oz.

To reach Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary, call 4109957801 and visit their website. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in Maryland

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1.5 oz

Maryland legalized recreational cannabis in 2023.

Full Maryland Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is cannabis legal in Maryland?

Cannabis in Maryland is currently classified as: Fully Legal. Both medical and recreational use are legal. Recreational users must be 21+. Possession limit: Up to 1.5 oz.

What do I need to bring to visit Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary?

Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID). For recreational purchases, you must be 21+. First-time visitors may need to complete a brief registration.

What is the phone number for Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary?

You can reach Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary by phone at 4109957801. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.

Is Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary open today?

We don't have today's hours on file. Call 4109957801 to check if they're open right now.

Is Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary a medical or recreational dispensary?

Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary caters to both medical patients and recreational customers. Medical patients should bring their state-issued card. Recreational visitors must be 21+ with valid photo ID.

Does Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary have a website?

Yes. Visit Green Goods Cannabis Dispensary's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.

Other Dispensaries in Rockville

View All in Rockville →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Rockville

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Rockville area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
High Octane Mintz From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online