Greener Leaf
Fall River, MA 02724
Photos
No photos yet. Be the first to add one!
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Greener Leaf
Greener Leaf is a cannabis dispensary located at 95 Rhode Island Ave, 02724 in Fall River, Massachusetts. They are open to adult-use recreational customers 21 and older.
Cannabis in Massachusetts is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz in public.
To reach Greener Leaf, call 7742944249, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Cannabis in Massachusetts
- Legal Status
- Fully Legal
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Legal — 21+
- Possession Limit
- Up to 1 oz in public
Massachusetts legalized recreational cannabis in 2016.
Full Massachusetts Cannabis Laws →Community Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I order online from Greener Leaf?
Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Greener Leaf's website for their current online options and product availability.
What are the hours for Greener Leaf?
We don't have confirmed hours for Greener Leaf at this time. We recommend calling 7742944249 to confirm their current schedule.
Are there other dispensaries near Greener Leaf?
Yes, there are 14 cannabis dispensaries in Fall River, Massachusetts. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.
Does Greener Leaf accept credit cards?
Many cannabis dispensaries in Massachusetts are cash-only due to federal banking restrictions. Bring cash when visiting, or ask about ATM availability.
Where is Greener Leaf located?
Greener Leaf is located at 95 Rhode Island Ave, Fall River, MA 02724. Use the map above for directions.
Is cannabis legal in Massachusetts?
Cannabis in Massachusetts is currently classified as: Fully Legal. Both medical and recreational use are legal. Recreational users must be 21+. Possession limit: Up to 1 oz in public.
Other Dispensaries in Fall River
Northeast Alternatives - Medical
999 William S. Canning Blvd
Fall River, MA 02721
Cosmopolitan Dispensary
82 Hartwell Street
Fall River, MA 02721
Nature's Medicines - Fall River
482 Globe Street
Fall River, MA 02724
Natures Medicines (Newly Opened)
482 Globe Street
Fall River, MA 2724
Sunnyside Medical Cannabis Dispensary – Fall River
1 West St
Fall River, MA 02720
The Agriculturalist
1 Lewiston St
Fall River, MA 02721
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Fall River
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Fall River area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.