20 Past 4 Provisioning Center
Jackson, MI 49202
Photos
No photos yet. Be the first to add one!
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center
20 Past 4 Provisioning Center is a cannabis dispensary located at 3590 Ann Arbor Rd, 49202 in Jackson, Michigan. They serve both medical patients and recreational customers.
20 Past 4 Provisioning Center offers walk-in retail storefront, credit and debit card payments and an on-site ATM.
20 Past 4 Provisioning Center operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Michigan under a Medical Retail, Adult-Use Retail license (#AU-R-000160; PC-000358).
Cannabis in Michigan is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 2.5 oz.
To reach 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center, call (517) 883-4200, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- This location accepts credit/debit cards
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Details
Cannabis in Michigan
- Legal Status
- Fully Legal
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Legal — 21+
- Possession Limit
- Up to 2.5 oz
Michigan legalized recreational cannabis in 2018.
Full Michigan Cannabis Laws →Community Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I order online from 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center?
Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center's website for their current online options and product availability.
What are the hours for 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center?
We don't have confirmed hours for 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center at this time. We recommend calling (517) 883-4200 to confirm their current schedule.
Is cannabis legal in Michigan?
Cannabis in Michigan is currently classified as: Fully Legal. Both medical and recreational use are legal. Recreational users must be 21+. Possession limit: Up to 2.5 oz.
What do I need to bring to visit 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center?
Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID). For recreational purchases, you must be 21+. First-time visitors may need to complete a brief registration.
Does 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center have a website?
Yes. Visit 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.
Does 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center have an ATM?
Yes, 20 Past 4 Provisioning Center has an on-site ATM available for customers who need cash.
Other Dispensaries in Jackson
JARS Cannabis - Jackson
810 W Argyle St
Jackson, MI 49202
Lume Cannabis Co - Jackson (Medical)
1512 N West Ave
Jackson, MI 49202
Elite Cannabis - Jackson
6031 Ann Arbor RD
Jackson, MI 49201
Thrive Provisioning Center (Medical)
6007 Ann Arbor RD
Jackson, MI 49201
MOOD Cannabis Company - Jackson
3141 Page Ave
Jackson, MI 49203
Mood Cannabis - Jackson
3141 Page Ave
Jackson, MI 49203
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Jackson
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Jackson area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.