Skip to content
Back to Bernalillo Dispensaries 

La Luz Cannabis

Dispensary Medical Recreational
961 S Camino Del Pueblo
Bernalillo, NM 87004
Photo

About La Luz Cannabis

La Luz Cannabis is a cannabis dispensary located at 961 S Camino Del Pueblo, 87004 in Bernalillo, New Mexico. They serve both medical patients and recreational customers.

Cannabis in New Mexico is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 2 oz.

To reach La Luz Cannabis, call 5057172058, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in New Mexico

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 2 oz

New Mexico legalized recreational cannabis in 2021.

Full New Mexico Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for La Luz Cannabis?

We don't have confirmed hours for La Luz Cannabis at this time. We recommend calling 5057172058 to confirm their current schedule.

Are there other dispensaries near La Luz Cannabis?

Yes, there are 16 cannabis dispensaries in Bernalillo, New Mexico. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Does La Luz Cannabis accept credit cards?

Many cannabis dispensaries in New Mexico are cash-only due to federal banking restrictions. Bring cash when visiting, or ask about ATM availability.

Where is La Luz Cannabis located?

La Luz Cannabis is located at 961 S Camino Del Pueblo, Bernalillo, NM 87004. Use the map above for directions.

Is cannabis legal in New Mexico?

Cannabis in New Mexico is currently classified as: Fully Legal. Both medical and recreational use are legal. Recreational users must be 21+. Possession limit: Up to 2 oz.

What do I need to bring to visit La Luz Cannabis?

Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID). For recreational purchases, you must be 21+. First-time visitors may need to complete a brief registration.

Other Dispensaries in Bernalillo

View All in Bernalillo →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Bernalillo

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Bernalillo area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Triple Burger From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online