Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary
Ardmore, OK 73401
Photos
No photos yet. Be the first to add one!
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary
Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary is a cannabis dispensary located at 915 3rd Ave NW, 73401 in Ardmore, Oklahoma. They serve medical cannabis patients with a valid state card. Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary holds a 4.5 out of 5 rating from 11 customer reviews.
Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary offers walk-in retail storefront.
Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Oklahoma (License #DAAA-N1LI-EVCR).
Cannabis in Oklahoma is currently classified as Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal for qualifying patients. The possession limit is Medical: up to 3 oz on person.
To reach Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary, call (580) 798-3969, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Oklahoma is a medical-only state — you must have a valid medical marijuana card
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Details
Cannabis in Oklahoma
- Legal Status
- Medical Only
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Not legal
- Possession Limit
- Medical: up to 3 oz on person
Oklahoma has one of the most permissive medical programs in the US.
Full Oklahoma Cannabis Laws →Legal Cannabis Products Available in Oklahoma
While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Oklahoma, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.
Read our THCA guide →Community Reviews (5)
Nice place, hidden but worth it
These guys Know their craft Very Helpful and Knowledgeable. A decent selection of Good Quality Choice Picked Strains/Flower help make up with a variety of ways to medicate what Sunny Stretch is! 👍🏼👍🏼 *Worth it ~K~
Showed up at 8 waited about 10minutes while listening to them play videogames in the "office" and no one ever came out. Will definitely be spreading the lack of service and downright lousy display of "business"
Very friendly. Beautiful smiles and helpful
Great prices, great products & great people. Friendly and professional environment. I love this place.
Frequently Asked Questions
What do I need to bring to visit Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary?
Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID). In Oklahoma, you also need a valid medical marijuana card. First-time visitors may need to complete a brief registration.
What is the phone number for Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary?
You can reach Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary by phone at (580) 798-3969. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.
Is Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary open today?
We don't have today's hours on file. Call (580) 798-3969 to check if they're open right now.
Is Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary a medical or recreational dispensary?
Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary operates as a medical dispensary. A valid medical marijuana card from Oklahoma is required to make purchases.
Does Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary have a website?
Yes. Visit Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.
Can I order online from Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary?
Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Sunny Stretch Medical Dispensary's website for their current online options and product availability.
Other Dispensaries in Ardmore
Star Buds Dispensary - Ardmore
2502 Crossroads Dr D
Ardmore, OK 73401
Cali Clouds
6 12th Ave. NW
Ardmore, OK 73401
Earth Pharms Market Place Dispensary
920 Grand Ave
Ardmore, OK 73401
Sweet Releaf Farms
821 Grand Ave
Ardmore, OK 73401
Ryans Dispensary
310 S Washington St
Ardmore, OK 73401
Champion Cannabis
2414 Autumn Run
Ardmore, OK 73401
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Ardmore
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Ardmore area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.