The Bud Buffet
Broken Bow, OK 74728
Photos (5)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About The Bud Buffet
The Bud Buffet is a cannabis dispensary located at 113 W 1st St, 74728 in Broken Bow, Oklahoma. They serve medical cannabis patients with a valid state card. The Bud Buffet holds a 4.6 out of 5 rating from 86 customer reviews.
The Bud Buffet offers walk-in retail storefront and an on-site ATM.
The Bud Buffet operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Oklahoma (License #DAAA-RSLG- QMCM).
Cannabis in Oklahoma is currently classified as Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal for qualifying patients. The possession limit is Medical: up to 3 oz on person.
To reach The Bud Buffet, call (580) 584-6832 and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Oklahoma is a medical-only state — you must have a valid medical marijuana card
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Details
Cannabis in Oklahoma
- Legal Status
- Medical Only
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Not legal
- Possession Limit
- Medical: up to 3 oz on person
Oklahoma has one of the most permissive medical programs in the US.
Full Oklahoma Cannabis Laws →Legal Cannabis Products Available in Oklahoma
While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Oklahoma, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.
Read our THCA guide →Community Reviews (5)
I called to get with the Trish or Brent to get my card. Had a referral from a friend. So I called and the worker was so rude, nosey, then straight up started lowing when my hubs called! Worst place ever! I would not use this store for anything ever after the horrible experience with their employees!
Great atmosphere amazing workers. One of my carts did not work and the employees were able to get me a new one. The slushy was amazing and delicious! Taste exactly like a slushy from a store! Definitely worth checking out! Will definitely be back.
I LOVE this dispensary!!! The vibe there is awesome, the staff is great and they genuinely try to help in any way that they can to give you access to the medicine you need at a great price. Ask them (especially the lady that owns it) anything! There are no dumb questions to her. Also the way they have their diaplays and pricing set up makea it super easy to navigate their different products. 1 of my go-to dispensaries in town!!
Knowledgeable and friendly staff. Great flower and low prices!! Her shop is located right next to a bakery and you can tell she put time into making her store look super cute, cozy, and comforting. Go check them out
Love this dispensary they have great product and the environment is friendly always enjoy every visit there
Frequently Asked Questions
Is The Bud Buffet open today?
We don't have today's hours on file. Call (580) 584-6832 to check if they're open right now.
What do I need to bring to visit The Bud Buffet?
Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID). In Oklahoma, you also need a valid medical marijuana card. First-time visitors may need to complete a brief registration.
What is the phone number for The Bud Buffet?
You can reach The Bud Buffet by phone at (580) 584-6832. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.
Can I order online from The Bud Buffet?
We recommend calling The Bud Buffet directly to ask about online ordering options at (580) 584-6832.
Is The Bud Buffet a medical or recreational dispensary?
The Bud Buffet operates as a medical dispensary. A valid medical marijuana card from Oklahoma is required to make purchases.
Are there other dispensaries near The Bud Buffet?
Yes, there are 9 cannabis dispensaries in Broken Bow, Oklahoma. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.
Other Dispensaries in Broken Bow
Nova Cannabis Co.
113 W 2nd St
Broken Bow, OK 74728
Nova Cannabis Co. - Broken Bow
113 W 2nd St
Broken Bow, OK 74728
Wild Herb Wellness
1798 US-259
Broken Bow, OK 74728
Medical Joint Dispensary
1615 S Park Dr
Broken Bow, OK 74728
Frosty Pines Medical Dispensary
5036 Hwy 259 North
Broken Bow, OK 74728
Robot Pharmer - Broken Bow
208 S Park Dr
Broken Bow, OK 74728
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Broken Bow
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Broken Bow area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.