Test Hippie Cures
Carnegie, OK 73015
Photos (5)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Test Hippie Cures
Test Hippie Cures is a cannabis dispensary located at 502 E Oklahoma St, 73015 in Carnegie, Oklahoma. They serve medical cannabis patients with a valid state card. Test Hippie Cures holds a 4.8 out of 5 rating from 94 customer reviews.
Test Hippie Cures offers walk-in retail storefront.
Test Hippie Cures operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Oklahoma (License #DAAA-EYMU-1YCX).
Cannabis in Oklahoma is currently classified as Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal for qualifying patients. The possession limit is Medical: up to 3 oz on person.
To reach Test Hippie Cures, call (580) 654-4420, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Oklahoma is a medical-only state — you must have a valid medical marijuana card
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Details
Cannabis in Oklahoma
- Legal Status
- Medical Only
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Not legal
- Possession Limit
- Medical: up to 3 oz on person
Oklahoma has one of the most permissive medical programs in the US.
Full Oklahoma Cannabis Laws →Legal Cannabis Products Available in Oklahoma
While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Oklahoma, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.
Read our THCA guide →Community Reviews (5)
Great place with Great bud tenders that really makes the experience so enjoyable! The flower is Gas!! Concentrates, edibles, topicals, smoking accessories, They got it all!!
Best dispensary in western Oklahoma. Great prices, fire products and super friendly staff. Best place to get your Medical card. Everyone here is amazing!!!!! Plus they have super cute shop dogs!!!!!! Give this place a try and you wont regret it!!!!
The selection on their shelves will blow you away! Way more than many major dispensaries that I've been in lately, all their products top notch, you can smell they're stinky dank flower 💐 all over the store! And don't even get me started on their staff of bartenders of Bud tenders, each one of them over the top with character, experience, education in a real sense of helping patients 🙃
This is the best place to go for your medical marijuana needs! You end up leaving with a smile and they always have some amazing flower! They’re fast, friendly and will always help you pick out what’s right for you.
Awesome place. Read a review from a year ago saying they only had pre-rolls & 3 strains to choose from. Hopefully that person has gone back cause they had like a dozen strains it seems & all kinds of other products to choose from. I was in there the other day & got some Wedding Cake flower that tested at 30+%, frosty frosty & terp 5.6%. Tasted & smelled good. Definitely did what i needed it to do. About to head bsck over there & grab some GDP.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Test Hippie Cures have a website?
Yes. Visit Test Hippie Cures's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.
Can I order online from Test Hippie Cures?
Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Test Hippie Cures's website for their current online options and product availability.
What are the hours for Test Hippie Cures?
We don't have confirmed hours for Test Hippie Cures at this time. We recommend calling (580) 654-4420 to confirm their current schedule.
Are there other dispensaries near Test Hippie Cures?
Yes, there are 1 cannabis dispensaries in Carnegie, Oklahoma. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.
Does Test Hippie Cures accept credit cards?
Many cannabis dispensaries in Oklahoma are cash-only due to federal banking restrictions. Bring cash when visiting, or ask about ATM availability.
Where is Test Hippie Cures located?
Test Hippie Cures is located at 502 E Oklahoma St, Carnegie, OK 73015. Use the map above for directions.
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Carnegie
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Carnegie area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.