Texoma Labs Durant
Durant, OK 74733
Business Hours
| Monday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Tuesday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Wednesday | 9:00am – 9:00pm Today |
| Thursday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Friday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Saturday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Sunday | 11:00am – 6:00pm |
Photos (4)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Texoma Labs Durant
Texoma Labs Durant is a cannabis dispensary located at 2010 West Main St, 74733 in Durant, Oklahoma. They serve medical cannabis patients with a valid state card. Texoma Labs Durant holds a 4.7 out of 5 rating from 36 customer reviews.
Texoma Labs Durant offers walk-in retail storefront and an on-site ATM. They are open 7 days a week.
Texoma Labs Durant operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Oklahoma (License #DAAA-4KC1-BOF7).
Cannabis in Oklahoma is currently classified as Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal for qualifying patients. The possession limit is Medical: up to 3 oz on person.
To reach Texoma Labs Durant, call (580) 982-0420, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Oklahoma is a medical-only state — you must have a valid medical marijuana card
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Details
Cannabis in Oklahoma
- Legal Status
- Medical Only
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Not legal
- Possession Limit
- Medical: up to 3 oz on person
Oklahoma has one of the most permissive medical programs in the US.
Full Oklahoma Cannabis Laws →Legal Cannabis Products Available in Oklahoma
While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Oklahoma, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.
Read our THCA guide →Community Reviews (5)
Their "Little Dragon" strain is their pride and joy. Not bad.
I absolutely love this place, the people are so great and so helpful. Quality products and great prices
Great staff, the flower is amazing 👏 this place is my new spot.
Amazing personality of my helper named Jessica. She knew exactly what she was talking about about, and was very friendly. She helped me find a few different things I definitely will be getting more of! Thank for the amazing experience! 🙏
Great product great staff. Little Dragon rocks so does the Dessert Runtz as well as the Gorilla Glue #4. Little Dragon live hash rosin is 🔥
Frequently Asked Questions
Is cannabis legal in Oklahoma?
Cannabis in Oklahoma is currently classified as: Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal with a qualifying condition and card. Recreational use is not yet legal. Possession limit: Medical: up to 3 oz on person.
What do I need to bring to visit Texoma Labs Durant?
Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID). In Oklahoma, you also need a valid medical marijuana card. First-time visitors may need to complete a brief registration.
Does Texoma Labs Durant have a website?
Yes. Visit Texoma Labs Durant's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.
Does Texoma Labs Durant have an ATM?
Yes, Texoma Labs Durant has an on-site ATM available for customers who need cash.
Where is Texoma Labs Durant located?
Texoma Labs Durant is located at 2010 West Main St, Durant, OK 74733. Use the map above for directions.
Is Texoma Labs Durant open today?
Check the hours table on this page for today's schedule, or call (580) 982-0420 to confirm.
Other Dispensaries in Durant
LivWell Meds
2813 W University Blvd
Durant, OK 74701
Phat Pharm Dispensary
2131 W Main St Suite 104
Durant, OK 74701
Apothecary Farms - Durant
615 N 1st Ave
Durant, OK 74701
PureMedz
1028 Criswell Drive
Durant, OK 74701
Sweet Leaf Farmacy - Durant
705 S 9th Ave
Durant, OK 74701
The Remedy
523 W Main Street
Durant, OK 74701
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Durant
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Durant area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.