Skip to content
Back to Gresham Dispensaries 

Cannabis Nation Gresham

Dispensary Closed Medical Recreational
1500 NE Division St
Gresham, OR 97030

Business Hours

Monday 7:00am – 9:55pm Today
Tuesday 7:00am – 9:55pm
Wednesday 7:00am – 9:55pm
Thursday 7:00am – 9:55pm
Friday 7:00am – 9:55pm
Saturday 7:00am – 9:55pm
Sunday 7:00am – 9:55pm
Photo

About Cannabis Nation Gresham

Cannabis Nation Gresham is a cannabis dispensary located at 1500 NE Division St, 97030 in Gresham, Oregon. They serve both medical patients and recreational customers. Cannabis Nation Gresham holds a 4.4 out of 5 rating from 1042 customer reviews.

Cannabis Nation Gresham offers walk-in retail storefront, credit and debit card payments and an on-site ATM. They are open 7 days a week.

Cannabis Nation Gresham operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Oregon (License #050 10020141411).

Cannabis in Oregon is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz in public.

To reach Cannabis Nation Gresham, call (503) 492-6159, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • This location accepts credit/debit cards
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →

Details

License # 050 10020141411
Accepts Credit Cards
ATM Available
Storefront Location


Cannabis in Oregon

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz in public

Oregon legalized recreational cannabis in 2014.

Full Oregon Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews (5)

2.6
5 reviews
TF
Tara Foley a month ago

Stopped into Canabis Nation today and got some great deals. This location is always clean and well stocked. All the bud tenders are great, but Felicia really stands out. She is super friendly and knowledgeable. It is always nice to see her smiling face. Be sure to ask for her on your next visit.

VL
vicki lloyd 2 months ago

I've only been to Cannabis national a couple of times but after my visit yesterday I won't be back. This was the worst legal weed buying trip I've ever had. The person helping me was rude and made me feel like I i was putting them out by helping me find the Right price range for my budget.

P
Paige 2 months ago

Carl is the absolute best! I genuinely look forward to catching up with the staff. ALL of them are amazing. Cannabis nation is the only shop in gresham that has good bud tenders, good pricing and the best vibes. -your loyal customer paige weitzel

ZA
Zach Adams 2 months ago

The young woman with glasses and colorful hair decided to roll her eyes after trying to charge me more than $10 for a three dollar joint and said I charge you whatever your ATM would charge you and looked annoyed as my card was declined for a three dollar transaction and had 10 in it terrible service terrible girl replace your workers. absolutely terrible experience with $10 could not walk out with a three dollar joint, but made Was made to feel extremely uncomfortable and awkward due to the worker big girl glasses colorful hair working on this

F
Friday 3 months ago

I've given this dispensary multiple tries, hoping that its an off day or off season thing when I come away disappointed. But it's just a bad dispensary. I bought a dab rig along with concentrates and flower about a month ago, give or take. When I bought my rig, I asked about the banger and was told that they have it in stock and how its a good rig to get because the other rig had an uncommon banger size. So I come away feeling as though I was taken care of. A few weeks pass and my banger breaks. I swing by and tell the budtender that I'm not familiar with sizes, point out the dab rig that I had bought (the extra sitting in the display case) and said I needed a banger that fits it. She says yeah we should have that size, "finds" it and sells it to me. Thats not the problem though. The problem is that when I come back and say its the wrong size and was hoping to exchange for the right size or get credit, she tells me that they don't have that size banger. I explain that when I was sold the rig, I was told that they do have that size banger in stock frequently, and it's not an uncommon size. She says she understands, goes to the back, pulls out the exact size banger for my piece and says that she cannot sell me it because it comes as a set. To clarify further, the banger I was sold was 10 dollars, and I used 10 dollars in store points when I bought it along with oil and flower the day before. She instead offers me a tree nut? store credit coin for 10% off my next purchase, which baffles me. It's just really crappy and it made me feel like I was had. You sold me the wrong size banger, bring out the correct size and then tell me you can't exchange it. I brought it back, unused with the sticker on, and the best I got was a bunch of "I understand" and an offer to spend less money the next time I come in. There are sooooo many dispensaries that will make good on purchases and mistakes. This apparently is not one of them and I feel kicked when I'm already down. Thanks, Cannabis Nation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cannabis Nation Gresham a medical or recreational dispensary?

Cannabis Nation Gresham caters to both medical patients and recreational customers. Medical patients should bring their state-issued card. Recreational visitors must be 21+ with valid photo ID.

Are there other dispensaries near Cannabis Nation Gresham?

Yes, there are 9 cannabis dispensaries in Gresham, Oregon. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Does Cannabis Nation Gresham accept credit cards?

Yes, Cannabis Nation Gresham accepts credit and debit card payments. They also have an ATM on-site.

What is the phone number for Cannabis Nation Gresham?

You can reach Cannabis Nation Gresham by phone at (503) 492-6159. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.

Can I order online from Cannabis Nation Gresham?

Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Cannabis Nation Gresham's website for their current online options and product availability.

What are the hours for Cannabis Nation Gresham?

Cannabis Nation Gresham's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call (503) 492-6159 for the most current schedule.

Other Dispensaries in Gresham

View All in Gresham →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Gresham

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Gresham area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Hawaiian Snowcone From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online