Skip to content
Back to Medford Dispensaries 

Wicked Flower Shoppe

Dispensary Open Now
600 E. Jackson
Medford, OR 97504

Business Hours

Monday 9:00am – 10:00pm
Tuesday 9:00am – 10:00pm
Wednesday 9:00am – 10:00pm
Thursday 9:00am – 10:00pm
Friday 9:00am – 10:00pm
Saturday 9:00am – 10:00pm
Sunday 9:00am – 9:00pm Today
Photo

About Wicked Flower Shoppe

Wicked Flower Shoppe is a cannabis dispensary located at 600 E. Jackson, 97504 in Medford, Oregon. Wicked Flower Shoppe holds a 4.5 out of 5 rating from 684 customer reviews.

Cannabis in Oregon is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz in public.

To reach Wicked Flower Shoppe, call (541) 816-4221, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in Oregon

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz in public

Oregon legalized recreational cannabis in 2014.

Full Oregon Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews (5)

4.2
5 reviews
AA
Alexis Arnold 2 months ago

Awesome staff! Good prices. The store itself is a vibe!

DP
Diana Porter 4 months ago

Excellent customer service super handsome bud tender was my first time in and got caught up in selection and talking with bud tender that I completely forgot to take pictures but I definitely recommend ATF, LIZARD BURGER, YUMMY YUMMY ALSO HELLAVETED GUMMIES AND 2GRAMS OF SUNSHINE CRUMBLE FOR 20 BUCKS ALL VERY MUCH YUMMY AND GREAT PRICES I 5STAR RECOMMEND AND ON MY NEXT TRIP I WILL DEFINITELY UPDATE WITH PICTURES BUT YHIS PLACE IS A DEFINITE MUST STOP IN

MW
Matt W 6 months ago

If I could give it less than 1 star I would. I think the employees here are using more than selling. Confused. Never got my order rang up right.

AM
Alexandria Marler-chandler 6 months ago

Great prices with very friendly helpful staff it’s my fav dispo and I’ve been almost all in meddy ❤️

JM
Jack Melana 7 months ago

Luna and Sean are both amazing. Luna helped my fiance pick out the perfect edibles, while Sean helped me personally and got me the exact flavor of love resin I had been looking for. Amazing quality products, awesome prices, and the best budtendenders in town! Thank you both for your help, it made our vacation that much better!!

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Wicked Flower Shoppe located?

Wicked Flower Shoppe is located at 600 E. Jackson, Medford, OR 97504. Use the map above for directions.

Are there other dispensaries near Wicked Flower Shoppe?

Yes, there are 62 cannabis dispensaries in Medford, Oregon. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Can I order online from Wicked Flower Shoppe?

Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Wicked Flower Shoppe's website for their current online options and product availability.

What are the hours for Wicked Flower Shoppe?

Wicked Flower Shoppe's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call (541) 816-4221 for the most current schedule.

Does Wicked Flower Shoppe have a website?

Yes. Visit Wicked Flower Shoppe's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.

Is Wicked Flower Shoppe open today?

Check the hours table on this page for today's schedule, or call (541) 816-4221 to confirm.

Other Dispensaries in Medford

View All in Medford →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Medford

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Medford area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Cap Junky From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online