Skip to content
Back to Portland Dispensaries 

Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland

Dispensary Open Now
625 SW 10th Ave
Portland, OR 97205

Business Hours

Monday 8:00am – 9:50pm
Tuesday 8:00am – 9:50pm
Wednesday 8:00am – 9:50pm
Thursday 8:00am – 9:50pm
Friday 8:00am – 9:50pm
Saturday 8:00am – 9:50pm
Sunday 8:00am – 9:50pm Today
Photo

About Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland

Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland is a cannabis dispensary located at 625 SW 10th Ave, 97205 in Portland, Oregon. Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland holds a 4.8 out of 5 rating from 1252 customer reviews.

Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland offers walk-in retail storefront and an on-site ATM. They are open 7 days a week.

Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Oregon (License #050-10221550293).

Cannabis in Oregon is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz in public.

To reach Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland, call (503) 987-5243, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →

Details

License # 050-10221550293
ATM Available
Storefront Location


Cannabis in Oregon

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz in public

Oregon legalized recreational cannabis in 2014.

Full Oregon Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews (5)

3.8
5 reviews
TB
Tre B 4 months ago

My guy was amazing he kept it cool and down to earth. He was the only black guy working. As a black IT guy he really found me some great weed for my anxiety. My boy was down to earth.

ST
Susan Thrasher 5 months ago

Wilson, was very helpful, professional, and helped me choose some good flower. When Im in Portland again, I'll be sure to stop here!

BS
Blazin Sensi 6 months ago

Location is convenient. Otherwise I am still trying to decipher why there is online ordering and a check-in system if a person still needs to wait in line for the purpose of watching people that came in later being served before them. Perhaps a register/employee dedicated to online orders at the "most convenient spot" may help expedite customer flow to solve an issue like the one I seem to be percieving?

TL
Thomas Leurck 8 months ago

Excellent choice and variety, they won't bend you over. The location was clean and the staff were super chill and inviting, CHASE was especially helpful and pointed ou5 all the best deals and specials. Highly recommend!!

MR
Matt R 11 months ago

Warning! Check your stuff before you buy. I came in Friday night for pain relief and a simple request: CBD gummies - WYLD, Pear flavored. Guy went in the back and sold me the merch. I took it without double checking him and spend the next 24 hours high and paranoid because he gave me 1:1 with 10mg. For someone who doesn’t smoke, for a reason, it was a nightmare. I checked the MINT website and saw they have multiples strengths/versions of gummies. Why didn’t this guy ask me which version I wanted. Or ask if I wanted a 1:1 when I asked first CBD. I know this is not a pharmacy but dude, I shouldn’t have to check your work. Messed up MINT!

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there other dispensaries near Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland?

Yes, there are 427 cannabis dispensaries in Portland, Oregon. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Does Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland have an ATM?

Yes, Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland has an on-site ATM available for customers who need cash.

Where is Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland located?

Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland is located at 625 SW 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97205. Use the map above for directions.

Is cannabis legal in Oregon?

Cannabis in Oregon is currently classified as: Fully Legal. Both medical and recreational use are legal. Recreational users must be 21+. Possession limit: Up to 1 oz in public.

Does Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland accept credit cards?

Many cannabis dispensaries in Oregon are cash-only due to federal banking restrictions. Bring cash when visiting, or ask about ATM availability.

What is the phone number for Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland?

You can reach Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland by phone at (503) 987-5243. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.

Other Dispensaries in Portland

View All in Portland →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Portland

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Portland area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
THC Diamonds From $40.00
Shop Cannabis Online