Stumptown Cannabis
Portland, OR 97266
Business Hours
| Monday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Tuesday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Wednesday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Thursday | 10:00am – 9:00pm Today |
| Friday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Saturday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Sunday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
Photos (5)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Stumptown Cannabis
Stumptown Cannabis is a cannabis dispensary located at 6130 SE 82nd Ave, 97266 in Portland, Oregon. Stumptown Cannabis holds a 4.3 out of 5 rating from 368 customer reviews.
Cannabis in Oregon is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz in public.
To reach Stumptown Cannabis, call (503) 954-2005, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Cannabis in Oregon
- Legal Status
- Fully Legal
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Legal — 21+
- Possession Limit
- Up to 1 oz in public
Oregon legalized recreational cannabis in 2014.
Full Oregon Cannabis Laws →Community Reviews (5)
Always a great selection and different deals every day of the week
Love this shop guys are the best always kind respectful and sweet to my wife,means a lot RAMS 100%
Best dispo I've ever been to in my life. If yall want pack for good prices this place is where its at. I have gotten the most fire 8ths i've ever had in my life for like 15 dollars at this place. 11 out of 10.
Love Stumptown, awesome staff! Large Variety of Primo Flower at more than fair prices. Great Flower menu and easiest to understand pricing with it, in and out in 5 minutes. My go-to dispensary.
Nice place friendly staff. Does not carry local glass. Has a very limited selection of cheap, cheap china gas station glass. Does oddly enough have a couple of original Hitman pieces... that are appropriately priced actually.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Stumptown Cannabis accept credit cards?
Many cannabis dispensaries in Oregon are cash-only due to federal banking restrictions. Bring cash when visiting, or ask about ATM availability.
Where is Stumptown Cannabis located?
Stumptown Cannabis is located at 6130 SE 82nd Ave, Portland, OR 97266. Use the map above for directions.
Are there other dispensaries near Stumptown Cannabis?
Yes, there are 427 cannabis dispensaries in Portland, Oregon. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.
Can I order online from Stumptown Cannabis?
Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Stumptown Cannabis's website for their current online options and product availability.
What are the hours for Stumptown Cannabis?
Stumptown Cannabis's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call (503) 954-2005 for the most current schedule.
Does Stumptown Cannabis have a website?
Yes. Visit Stumptown Cannabis's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.
Other Dispensaries in Portland
Broadway Cannabis Market - NW Pearl
427 NW Broadway
Portland, OR 97209
Broadway Cannabis Market - Pearl District
427 NW Broadway
Portland, OR 97209
Magic Castle
11321 SW 64th ave
Portland, OR 97219
Papa Buds
4020 SE Cesar Estrada Chavez Blvd
Portland, OR 97202
Mint Cannabis Co Dispensary
729 SE Powell Blvd
Portland, OR 97202
Mint Cannabis Co. Dispensary - Downtown Portland
625 SW 10th Ave
Portland, OR 97205
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Portland
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Portland area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.