Skip to content
Back to Aibonito Dispensaries 

Asomante Mountain Green

Dispensary Closed Medical
PR-723 Km 0.1
Aibonito, PR 00705

Business Hours

Monday 10:00am – 7:00pm
Tuesday 10:00am – 7:00pm
Wednesday 10:00am – 7:00pm Today
Thursday 10:00am – 7:00pm
Friday 10:00am – 7:00pm
Saturday 10:00am – 7:00pm
Sunday 11:00am – 2:00pm
Photo

About Asomante Mountain Green

Asomante Mountain Green is a cannabis dispensary located at PR-723 Km 0.1, 00705 in Aibonito, Puerto Rico. They serve medical cannabis patients with a valid state card. Asomante Mountain Green holds a 4.8 out of 5 rating from 15 customer reviews.

Asomante Mountain Green offers walk-in retail storefront. They are open 7 days a week.

Asomante Mountain Green operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Puerto Rico under a Medical Retail license (#CM-2020-242).

Cannabis in Puerto Rico is currently classified as Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal for qualifying patients. The possession limit is Medical: as prescribed.

To reach Asomante Mountain Green, call (787) 991-1656, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Puerto Rico is a medical-only state — you must have a valid medical marijuana card
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →

Details

License Type Medical Retail
License # CM-2020-242
Storefront Location


Cannabis in Puerto Rico

Legal Status
Medical Only
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Not legal
Possession Limit
Medical: as prescribed

Puerto Rico has had medical cannabis since 2015.

Full Puerto Rico Cannabis Laws →

Legal Cannabis Products Available in Puerto Rico

While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Puerto Rico, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.

Read our THCA guide →

Community Reviews (15)

4.8
15 reviews
WG
Wilfredo Gonzalez a year ago

Great prices. Excellent staff

BT
Brittany Troche 7 months ago

Staff is very helpful

EM
Ezequiel Martínez 5 years ago

Great location, you receive warm and professional welcome. Great products and excellent price.

JM
Jose Mojica 4 years ago

Vary good. Excellent quality. Good prices.

GH
Grisy Huertas 2 months ago

Attentive staff, good service, quality products

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I order online from Asomante Mountain Green?

Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Asomante Mountain Green's website for their current online options and product availability.

What are the hours for Asomante Mountain Green?

Asomante Mountain Green's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call (787) 991-1656 for the most current schedule.

Are there other dispensaries near Asomante Mountain Green?

Yes, there are 3 cannabis dispensaries in Aibonito, Puerto Rico. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Does Asomante Mountain Green accept credit cards?

Many cannabis dispensaries in Puerto Rico are cash-only due to federal banking restrictions. Bring cash when visiting, or ask about ATM availability.

Where is Asomante Mountain Green located?

Asomante Mountain Green is located at PR-723 Km 0.1, Aibonito, PR 00705. Use the map above for directions.

Is cannabis legal in Puerto Rico?

Cannabis in Puerto Rico is currently classified as: Medical Only. Medical cannabis is legal with a qualifying condition and card. Recreational use is not yet legal. Possession limit: Medical: as prescribed.

Other Dispensaries in Aibonito

View All in Aibonito →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Aibonito

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Aibonito area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Sample Pack - High From $35.00
Shop Cannabis Online