Sea Change Cannabis
Port Townsend, WA 98339
Photos
No photos yet. Be the first to add one!
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Sea Change Cannabis
Sea Change Cannabis is a cannabis dispensary located at 11323 Rhody Drive, 98339 in Port Townsend, Washington. They serve both medical patients and recreational customers.
Sea Change Cannabis offers walk-in retail storefront and an on-site ATM.
Sea Change Cannabis operates as a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Washington (License #353260).
Cannabis in Washington is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz.
To reach Sea Change Cannabis, call (360) 385-1320, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
What to Know Before Visiting
- Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
- Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
- First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
- Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
- Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
- Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence
Know before you go — free courses
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
- Edibles 101: Dosing Without the Disaster Onset, peak, and the two-hour rule — skip the classic mistake
Details
Cannabis in Washington
- Legal Status
- Fully Legal
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Legal — 21+
- Possession Limit
- Up to 1 oz
Washington was among the first states to legalize recreational cannabis in 2012.
Full Washington Cannabis Laws →Community Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Sea Change Cannabis open today?
We don't have today's hours on file. Call (360) 385-1320 to check if they're open right now.
Is Sea Change Cannabis a medical or recreational dispensary?
Sea Change Cannabis caters to both medical patients and recreational customers. Medical patients should bring their state-issued card. Recreational visitors must be 21+ with valid photo ID.
Are there other dispensaries near Sea Change Cannabis?
Yes, there are 7 cannabis dispensaries in Port Townsend, Washington. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.
Does Sea Change Cannabis accept credit cards?
Many cannabis dispensaries in Washington are cash-only due to federal banking restrictions. Bring cash when visiting, or ask about ATM availability.
What is the phone number for Sea Change Cannabis?
You can reach Sea Change Cannabis by phone at (360) 385-1320. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.
Can I order online from Sea Change Cannabis?
Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Sea Change Cannabis's website for their current online options and product availability.
Other Dispensaries in Port Townsend
Discovery Bay Cannabis
282023 Highway 101
Port Townsend, WA 98368
Discovery Bay Cannabis - Port Townsend
282023 Hwy 101
Port Townsend, WA 98368
One Hit Wonder Cannabis - Port Townsend
2427 West Sims Way
Port Townsend, WA 98368
Reefer Den
2123 W Sims Way
Port Townsend, WA 98368
Sweet Relief
2427 West Simms Way
Port Townsend, WA 98368
One Hit Wonder Cannabis
2427 W Sims Way Ste F
Port Townsend, WA 98368
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Port Townsend
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Port Townsend area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.