Skip to content
Back to Prosser Dispensaries 

Happy Trees

Dispensary Recreational
Photo

About Happy Trees

Happy Trees is a cannabis dispensary located at 354 Chardonnay Ave, 99350 in Prosser, Washington. They are open to adult-use recreational customers 21 and older.

Cannabis in Washington is currently classified as Fully Legal. Both recreational and medical cannabis are legal. Recreational customers must be 21+. The possession limit is Up to 1 oz.

To reach Happy Trees, call 2532262135, visit their website and email them. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



What to Know Before Visiting

  • Bring a valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license, passport, or state ID)
  • Recreational customers must be 21+; medical patients need their medical card (18+)
  • First-time visitors may need to complete a brief check-in or registration
  • Many dispensaries are cash-only — bring cash or use the ATM if available
  • Ask your budtender for recommendations based on your experience level and desired effects
  • Don't consume cannabis in public or while driving — consume responsibly at a private residence

Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in Washington

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz

Washington was among the first states to legalize recreational cannabis in 2012.

Full Washington Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Happy Trees open today?

We don't have today's hours on file. Call 2532262135 to check if they're open right now.

Is Happy Trees a medical or recreational dispensary?

Happy Trees is a recreational cannabis dispensary. Customers must be at least 21 years old and present a valid government-issued ID.

Does Happy Trees have a website?

Yes. Visit Happy Trees's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.

Can I order online from Happy Trees?

Many dispensaries offer online ordering or menu browsing. Check Happy Trees's website for their current online options and product availability.

What are the hours for Happy Trees?

We don't have confirmed hours for Happy Trees at this time. We recommend calling 2532262135 to confirm their current schedule.

Are there other dispensaries near Happy Trees?

Yes, there are 6 cannabis dispensaries in Prosser, Washington. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations, services, and features.

Other Dispensaries in Prosser

View All in Prosser →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Prosser

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Prosser area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Purple Voodoo From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online