J's Smoke Shop #2
Fresno, CA 93727
Business Hours
| Monday | 9:00am – 10:30pm |
| Tuesday | 9:00am – 10:30pm |
| Wednesday | 9:00am – 10:30pm Today |
| Thursday | 9:00am – 10:30pm |
| Friday | 9:00am – 10:30pm |
| Saturday | 9:00am – 10:30pm |
| Sunday | 9:00am – 10:30pm |
Photos (5)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About J's Smoke Shop #2
J's Smoke Shop #2 is a Smoke Shop located at 4843 E Butler Ave, 93727 in Fresno, California. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.7 out of 5 rating based on 12 reviews.
J's Smoke Shop #2 carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.
To reach J's Smoke Shop #2, call 5593746808. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
Know before you go — free courses
- Hemp-Derived Cannabinoids Decoded Delta-8, THCa, HHC — what they are and what's legal
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
Cannabis in California
- Legal Status
- Fully Legal
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Legal — 21+
- Possession Limit
- Up to 1 oz (28.5g)
California legalized medical cannabis in 1996 and recreational in 2016.
Full California Cannabis Laws →Community Reviews (5)
They almost always have what I need
Great smokeshop the employee were so respectful and gave me everything I needed. My favorite smoke shop from now on!
This is my favorite smoke shop to go to. The staff is awesome, they are very friendly and they know a lot about the products there. If there's something that you're looking for and they don't have it at the moment they will make sure to get it for you and call you once they got it. It is a clean store play and they have a lot of products there.
The best smoke shop in Fresno! Amazing store vibe and customer service is on point! Prices ain’t to shabby either
I happened into the place and was happy to have discovered it... But it was too good Yada yada... They sold me an EMPTY BOX instead of a $20 pre-roll!! Who does that?!?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the phone number for J's Smoke Shop #2?
You can reach J's Smoke Shop #2 by phone at 5593746808. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.
What are the hours for J's Smoke Shop #2?
J's Smoke Shop #2's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 5593746808 for the most current schedule.
Are there other smoke-shops near J's Smoke Shop #2?
Yes, there are 69 Smoke Shops in Fresno, California. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.
Where is J's Smoke Shop #2 located?
J's Smoke Shop #2 is located at 4843 E Butler Ave, Fresno, CA 93727. Use the map above for directions.
Does J's Smoke Shop #2 sell CBD products?
Yes, J's Smoke Shop #2 carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.
Other Smoke-shops in Fresno
Pro Vape & Smoke
6497 N Blackstone Ave
Fresno, CA 93704
The Spot Smoke Shop
5665 N Blackstone Ave
Fresno, CA 93704
Uncle Tom's Smoke Shop
3059 E Tulare Ave
Fresno, CA 93721
High Society Smoke Shop
1644 N Cedar Ave
Fresno, CA 93703
Cloud 9 Smoke Shop
2444 N Weber Ave
Fresno, CA 93705
Tower Smoke
3135 N Maroa Ave
Fresno, CA 93704
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Fresno
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Fresno area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.