Skip to content
Back to Glendale Smoke-shops 

Glenoaks House of Smokes

Smoke shop Open Now
543 W Glenoaks Blvd
Glendale, CA 91202

Business Hours

Monday 8:00am – 12:00am
Tuesday 8:00am – 12:00am
Wednesday 8:00am – 12:00am
Thursday 8:00am – 12:00am
Friday 8:00am – 12:00am Today
Saturday 8:00am – 12:00am
Sunday 8:00am – 12:00am
Photo

About Glenoaks House of Smokes

Glenoaks House of Smokes is a Smoke Shop located at 543 W Glenoaks Blvd, 91202 in Glendale, California. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 3.9 out of 5 rating based on 39 reviews.

Glenoaks House of Smokes carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.

To reach Glenoaks House of Smokes, call 8185468973. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in California

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz (28.5g)

California legalized medical cannabis in 1996 and recreational in 2016.

Full California Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews (5)

2.6
5 reviews
GK
Garen Karapetyan 2 months ago

One of the worst customer service

HB
Hovhannes Babayan 11 months ago

Awesome smoke shop—great selection, fair prices, and super friendly staff. Highly recommend!”

WM
William Martirosian a year ago

I had a very disappointing experience at this store. I went in specifically to buy pipe tobacco, but the staff sold me cigarette tobacco instead. When I realized the mistake and returned to exchange the product, they refused to correct it. The staff was unhelpful and took no responsibility for their error, leaving me stuck with something I didn’t want or need. It's frustrating when businesses don’t own up to their mistakes and offer no solutions to their customers. I would strongly advise others to avoid this place if you value good service and accountability.

VS
Vahe Sedrakyan 4 years ago

Store employee was rude. First time entering this smoke shop and I can promise you I will never go back or recommend anyone to do so. She sold me broken ignite Vape, after purchasing 1 min later I called her to let her know that no smoke is coming out. Instead of giving me good service she tells me we do not allow returns on vapes. I really Don’t care about the 20$, but that is not how you should be doing business. Highly recommend you putting a sign saying if you buy broken vape from us then there are no refunds.

MT
Master Tech 6 years ago

One of the best places in Glendale for Cigarettes, Vaps, Hookas, E-Cigs & everything else you can possibly imagine. The staff are not only friendly & always ready to assist you, but they are also extremely knowledgeable when it comes to the items they have for sale. Another great thing about Glenoaks House Of Smokes is the unbeatable everyday low prices they have!!!

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for Glenoaks House of Smokes?

Glenoaks House of Smokes's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 8185468973 for the most current schedule.

Are there other smoke-shops near Glenoaks House of Smokes?

Yes, there are 19 Smoke Shops in Glendale, California. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.

Where is Glenoaks House of Smokes located?

Glenoaks House of Smokes is located at 543 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91202. Use the map above for directions.

Does Glenoaks House of Smokes sell CBD products?

Yes, Glenoaks House of Smokes carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.

What is the phone number for Glenoaks House of Smokes?

You can reach Glenoaks House of Smokes by phone at 8185468973. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.

Other Smoke-shops in Glendale

View All in Glendale →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Glendale

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Glendale area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Hawaiian Snowcone From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online