Planet Tobacco
Glendale, CA 91201
Business Hours
| Monday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Tuesday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Wednesday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Thursday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Friday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
| Saturday | 10:00am – 9:00pm Today |
| Sunday | 11:00am – 7:00pm |
Photos (5)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Planet Tobacco
Planet Tobacco is a Smoke Shop located at 1243 W Glenoaks Blvd, 91201 in Glendale, California. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.7 out of 5 rating based on 74 reviews.
Planet Tobacco carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.
To reach Planet Tobacco, call 8185007445. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
Know before you go — free courses
- Hemp-Derived Cannabinoids Decoded Delta-8, THCa, HHC — what they are and what's legal
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
Cannabis in California
- Legal Status
- Fully Legal
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Legal — 21+
- Possession Limit
- Up to 1 oz (28.5g)
California legalized medical cannabis in 1996 and recreational in 2016.
Full California Cannabis Laws →Community Reviews (5)
Best price and friendly guys.
The cutest smoke shop I’ve ever been to. Cozy 70s vibe and great selection
A genuinely great choice of cigars, catering to all preferences.
This place is fantastic. The only smoke shop in Glendale I go to. Great prices, great staff, cold drinks. I go to only two smoke shops all over L.A. Planet Tobacco and a place in Burbank. Serj is the best.
Amazing smoke shop! Clean, friendly, and well put together. Serge is fantastic and really lovely to customers. Definitely worth a visit if nearby, no question!
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the hours for Planet Tobacco?
Planet Tobacco's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 8185007445 for the most current schedule.
Are there other smoke-shops near Planet Tobacco?
Yes, there are 19 Smoke Shops in Glendale, California. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.
Where is Planet Tobacco located?
Planet Tobacco is located at 1243 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91201. Use the map above for directions.
Does Planet Tobacco sell CBD products?
Yes, Planet Tobacco carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.
What is the phone number for Planet Tobacco?
You can reach Planet Tobacco by phone at 8185007445. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.
Other Smoke-shops in Glendale
Smokes By Us
1610 E Colorado St
Glendale, CA 91205
Citi Smoke Shop
216 S Glendale Ave
Glendale, CA 91205
Mr. Smokes - Glendale
1104 S Glendale Ave
Glendale, CA 91205
818 Smoke Shop
4632 San Fernando Rd
Glendale, CA 91204
Roupik Smoke Shop
725 S Glendale Ave
Glendale, CA 91205
Duke Lite Smoke Shop
1120 N Pacific Ave
Glendale, CA 91202
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Glendale
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Glendale area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.