Skip to content
Back to San Bernardino Smoke-shops 

DM General Smoke Shop

Smoke shop Open Now
1435 N Waterman Ave Ste C
San Bernardino, CA 92404

Business Hours

Monday 9:00am – 12:00am
Tuesday 9:00am – 12:00am
Wednesday 9:00am – 12:00am
Thursday 9:00am – 12:00am Today
Friday 9:00am – 12:00am
Saturday 9:00am – 12:00am
Sunday 9:00am – 12:00am
Photo

About DM General Smoke Shop

DM General Smoke Shop is a Smoke Shop located at 1435 N Waterman Ave Ste C, 92404 in San Bernardino, California. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.5 out of 5 rating based on 20 reviews.

DM General Smoke Shop carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.



Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in California

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz (28.5g)

California legalized medical cannabis in 1996 and recreational in 2016.

Full California Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews (5)

4.2
5 reviews
JC
Jesus Camacho 5 months ago

Poor customer service, no respect

LB
Lance Braun 6 months ago

Very friendly and helpful. Always a smile on his face. Definitely coming back the next time.

SA
SPAC3 ACE 7 months ago

Best services n The cheapest place to buy ur cigarettes.

SG
sonia Gonzalez a year ago

They have this cockatoo bird named Kiki. He's so cute. He says, I love you . Then when you're walking away from him. He say's,Come back"

JV
Jeffrey Volk 2 years ago

best prices and awesome ppl work there..

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for DM General Smoke Shop?

DM General Smoke Shop's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call for the most current schedule.

Where is DM General Smoke Shop located?

DM General Smoke Shop is located at 1435 N Waterman Ave Ste C, San Bernardino, CA 92404. Use the map above for directions.

Are there other smoke-shops near DM General Smoke Shop?

Yes, there are 22 Smoke Shops in San Bernardino, California. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.

Does DM General Smoke Shop sell CBD products?

Yes, DM General Smoke Shop carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.

Other Smoke-shops in San Bernardino

View All in San Bernardino →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near San Bernardino

Get dispensary updates and deals in the San Bernardino area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Magic Marker From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online