Skip to content
Back to Columbia Smoke-shops 

Discount Tobacco

Smoke shop Closed
888 Campbellsville Rd
Columbia, KY 42728

Business Hours

Monday 7:00am – 7:00pm Today
Tuesday 7:00am – 7:00pm
Wednesday 7:00am – 7:00pm
Thursday 7:00am – 7:00pm
Friday 7:00am – 7:00pm
Saturday 7:00am – 7:00pm
Sunday
Photo

About Discount Tobacco

Discount Tobacco is a Smoke Shop located at 888 Campbellsville Rd, 42728 in Columbia, Kentucky. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4 out of 5 rating based on 31 reviews.

Discount Tobacco carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.

To reach Discount Tobacco, call 2703847203. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in Kentucky

Legal Status
Varies
Medical
Not available
Recreational
Not legal
Possession Limit
Check local regulations

Cannabis laws vary by jurisdiction. Check current state and local regulations before visiting.

Full Kentucky Cannabis Laws →

Legal Cannabis Products Available in Kentucky

While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Kentucky, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.

Read our THCA guide →

Community Reviews (5)

4.4
5 reviews
TL
Trish Loy 11 months ago

Great store, kind people Great service

LD
lisa darby 2 years ago

Great people very nice get what I need wish they was open on Sunday

JJ
Jacki Joines 2 years ago

Always a pleasure to find friendly staff and usually not to busy

DC
Doug C. 4 years ago

Service was good staff was friendly prices were acceptable compared to some other places have no complaints will continue to shop there

TC
TyAnne Carlton 6 years ago

The only issue I have is, when I call the store, the fax machine always picks up! How can I talk to someone if the fax is always connected? Frustrating indeed!

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the phone number for Discount Tobacco?

You can reach Discount Tobacco by phone at 2703847203. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.

What are the hours for Discount Tobacco?

Discount Tobacco's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 2703847203 for the most current schedule.

Are there other smoke-shops near Discount Tobacco?

Yes, there are 1 Smoke Shops in Columbia, Kentucky. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.

Where is Discount Tobacco located?

Discount Tobacco is located at 888 Campbellsville Rd, Columbia, KY 42728. Use the map above for directions.

Does Discount Tobacco sell CBD products?

Yes, Discount Tobacco carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Columbia

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Columbia area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
THC Live Rosin From $45.00
Shop Cannabis Online