Skip to content
Back to Glasgow Smoke-shops 

Up In Smoke

Smoke shop Open Now
105 Columbia Ave
Glasgow, KY 42141

Business Hours

Monday 10:00am – 6:00pm
Tuesday 10:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday 10:00am – 6:00pm
Thursday 10:00am – 6:00pm
Friday 10:00am – 6:00pm Today
Saturday 10:00am – 6:00pm
Sunday
Photo

About Up In Smoke

Up In Smoke is a Smoke Shop located at 105 Columbia Ave, 42141 in Glasgow, Kentucky. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.9 out of 5 rating based on 218 reviews.

Up In Smoke carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.

To reach Up In Smoke, call 2706292346 and visit their website. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in Kentucky

Legal Status
Varies
Medical
Not available
Recreational
Not legal
Possession Limit
Check local regulations

Cannabis laws vary by jurisdiction. Check current state and local regulations before visiting.

Full Kentucky Cannabis Laws →

Legal Cannabis Products Available in Kentucky

While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Kentucky, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.

Read our THCA guide →

Community Reviews (5)

5.0
5 reviews
JB
Jeanette Branly 2 months ago

We love this little local shop. Tyler is very knowledgeable about his in store stock, and there's lots of it.

AP
Arthur Paulo 2 months ago

Broski was like so on point, errands I run for incense. bits & pieces + madd Beaver huntz katsup for Shure,anywho,dudes got my recommendations. No eddi hastily.

JH
Jenny Hubbell 6 months ago

Tyler is amazing with his business he is extremely knowledgeable! He is locally owned business and works very hard at what he does. Thank you very always taken care of me!

GF
Goofie Foo 6 months ago

Most amazing and fair service I have ever experienced literally feels as if your welcomed as a family member and have amazing products as well I highly recommend anyone traveling through or coming into Glasgow to seek this shop first no one is more fair and understanding as an individual than the shop owner 10/10 !!! 😁

AH
Active Health Chiropractic 6 months ago

I had such a great experience at this smoke shop! The staff was friendly, knowledgeable, and genuinely cared about helping me find what I needed. They recommended a CBD oil that has made a huge difference in my sleep, and I’m finally getting the rest I’ve been missing. I really appreciate their guidance and honesty! I highly recommend this place to anyone looking for quality products and excellent customer service!

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there other smoke-shops near Up In Smoke?

Yes, there are 2 Smoke Shops in Glasgow, Kentucky. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.

Does Up In Smoke have a website?

Yes. Visit Up In Smoke's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.

What is the phone number for Up In Smoke?

You can reach Up In Smoke by phone at 2706292346. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.

Where is Up In Smoke located?

Up In Smoke is located at 105 Columbia Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141. Use the map above for directions.

What are the hours for Up In Smoke?

Up In Smoke's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 2706292346 for the most current schedule.

Does Up In Smoke sell CBD products?

Yes, Up In Smoke carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.

Other Smoke-shops in Glasgow

View All in Glasgow →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Glasgow

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Glasgow area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Northern Lights From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online