Ecstatic Shack
Houma, LA 70364
Business Hours
| Monday | 9:00am – 8:00pm |
| Tuesday | 9:00am – 8:00pm |
| Wednesday | 9:00am – 8:00pm |
| Thursday | 9:00am – 8:00pm |
| Friday | 9:00am – 8:00pm |
| Saturday | 8:30am – 8:30pm |
| Sunday | 10:00am – 6:00pm Today |
Photos (1)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Ecstatic Shack
Ecstatic Shack is a Smoke Shop located at 6788 W Park Ave, 70364 in Houma, Louisiana. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.5 out of 5 rating based on 34 reviews.
Ecstatic Shack carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.
To reach Ecstatic Shack, call 9858766677. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
Know before you go — free courses
- Hemp-Derived Cannabinoids Decoded Delta-8, THCa, HHC — what they are and what's legal
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
Cannabis in Louisiana
- Legal Status
- Varies
- Medical
- Not available
- Recreational
- Not legal
- Possession Limit
- Check local regulations
Cannabis laws vary by jurisdiction. Check current state and local regulations before visiting.
Full Louisiana Cannabis Laws →Legal Cannabis Products Available in Louisiana
While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Louisiana, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.
Read our THCA guide →Community Reviews (5)
Love this place friendly staff great selection of stuff plus the mystery bags are great
Awesome 👏 place Friendly clerks☝️nice assortment of products I enjoy giving them my business⭐️💪😊
My husband and I love this store. Everyone is so nice, helpful, and knowledgeable.
Great place nice people. Their prices are pretty good on all the stuff that they have in there and every now and then they have some great sales. Definitely we'll go back. Still the Best place that cares about their customers!
Staff is amazing here, they're so knowledgeable and easy to talk to. They also have a great glass collection! Favorite smoke shop I've ever been to.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the phone number for Ecstatic Shack?
You can reach Ecstatic Shack by phone at 9858766677. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.
What are the hours for Ecstatic Shack?
Ecstatic Shack's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 9858766677 for the most current schedule.
Are there other smoke-shops near Ecstatic Shack?
Yes, there are 5 Smoke Shops in Houma, Louisiana. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.
Where is Ecstatic Shack located?
Ecstatic Shack is located at 6788 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70364. Use the map above for directions.
Does Ecstatic Shack sell CBD products?
Yes, Ecstatic Shack carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.
Other Smoke-shops in Houma
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Houma
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Houma area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.