Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop
Lake Charles, LA 70611
Business Hours
| Monday | 8:00am – 10:00pm |
| Tuesday | 8:00am – 10:00pm Today |
| Wednesday | 8:00am – 10:00pm |
| Thursday | 8:00am – 10:00pm |
| Friday | 8:00am – 11:15pm |
| Saturday | 8:00am – 11:15pm |
| Sunday | 10:00am – 9:00pm |
Photos (5)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop
Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop is a Smoke Shop located at 824 Sam Houston Jones Pkwy Ste C, 70611 in Lake Charles, Louisiana. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.5 out of 5 rating based on 47 reviews.
Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.
To reach Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop, call 3379057625. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
Know before you go — free courses
- Hemp-Derived Cannabinoids Decoded Delta-8, THCa, HHC — what they are and what's legal
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
Cannabis in Louisiana
- Legal Status
- Varies
- Medical
- Not available
- Recreational
- Not legal
- Possession Limit
- Check local regulations
Cannabis laws vary by jurisdiction. Check current state and local regulations before visiting.
Full Louisiana Cannabis Laws →Legal Cannabis Products Available in Louisiana
While recreational cannabis isn't yet legal in Louisiana, hemp-derived THCA products are federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and ship to all 50 states. THCA flower is molecularly identical to dispensary cannabis — learn how to tell quality products from low-grade alternatives.
Read our THCA guide →Community Reviews (5)
Greatest smoke store in town, mrs Ashley always knows the best and the staff will never give you a hard time ever
Staff is always so helpful and knowledgeable. Love the loyalty program with perks and discounts. Always an enjoyable experience with everything we need in stock. Recommended 10 out of 10 ***** A+++++
Love this place but people keep on being late for their shift 😭 other than that great place nice people
Workers look annoyed everytime I've walked in there, they act like they're so inconvenienced that they have to put their phones down and get up and do something. The first time I went there I bought a vape that really sucked but I guess that can't really be helped since they didn't make it and it was cheap. To top it off, the last time I went in the woman had on a very short shirt with her gut hanging out, so disgusting. Then she didn't know the answer to what I asked her so I just turned around and was happy to walk out.
Ashley was very friendly as soon as I walked in. She made me feel very comfortable and was very helpful. She told me all that I needed to know about the rewards your store offers, which made my experience 5 stars from start to finish. Thanks Ashley!!
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop sell CBD products?
Yes, Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.
What is the phone number for Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop?
You can reach Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop by phone at 3379057625. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.
What are the hours for Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop?
Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 3379057625 for the most current schedule.
Are there other smoke-shops near Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop?
Yes, there are 7 Smoke Shops in Lake Charles, Louisiana. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.
Where is Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop located?
Smoke X Smoke & Vape Shop is located at 824 Sam Houston Jones Pkwy Ste C, Lake Charles, LA 70611. Use the map above for directions.
Other Smoke-shops in Lake Charles
Blaze Smoke Shop
3427 Ryan St
Lake Charles, LA 70605
Lit Vape and Smoke Shop
2902 Lake St
Lake Charles, LA 70601
ViperX Smoke Shop
3465 Nelson Rd
Lake Charles, LA 70605
Vape King Smoke Shop
4845 Lake St
Lake Charles, LA 70605
Smoketime
4303 Common St
Lake Charles, LA 70607
Cloud Universe
608 E Prien Lake Rd Ste A
Lake Charles, LA 70601
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near Lake Charles
Get dispensary updates and deals in the Lake Charles area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.