Skip to content
Back to Baltimore Smoke-shops 

Cloud Chasers

Smoke shop Open Now
5416 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214

Business Hours

Monday 10:00am – 8:00pm
Tuesday 10:00am – 8:00pm
Wednesday 10:00am – 8:00pm
Thursday 10:00am – 8:00pm
Friday 10:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday 10:00am – 8:00pm Today
Sunday 10:00am – 8:00pm
Photo

About Cloud Chasers

Cloud Chasers is a Smoke Shop located at 5416 Harford Rd, 21214 in Baltimore, Maryland. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.5 out of 5 rating based on 68 reviews.

Cloud Chasers carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.

To reach Cloud Chasers, call 4434387625 and visit their website. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in Maryland

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1.5 oz

Maryland legalized recreational cannabis in 2023.

Full Maryland Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews (5)

2.6
5 reviews
BW
brandon west 2 months ago

Ash is dope. She is very knowledgeable and friendly. Just a great character overall

NR
Nicholas Redman (Nick) 4 months ago

Unbelievable, sorry to see you Go Zion, you had the best shop in all of Maryland!!! No where was it ever as Beautiful as your Shop Brother, everyone that ever went there would stand by that, Hope you are OK 🙏🏼,see you on the next adventure....

JM
jennifer miller 4 months ago

I really liked this place when it first opened. Since a new owner took over, everything has tripled in price. It's almost like they don't want business. Always empty. I now order directly from dispensaries and pay for shipping and it still costs less than buying from this shop. It's a real shame. I love to support local businesses.

RL
Robert Lesher 10 months ago

Update 6/2/2025 So my wife went in today to pick up are ejuice that we come to every week . Well last week we were informed that ownership had changed ok no big deal and that the price went up by about 5 $ ok I can handle that. Back to today the store is locked the female employee is passed out on the couch inside so we proceeded to knock as loud as possible and after a few phone calls and a lot of knocking she finally answered the door. So now it's time to check out the price went up again to 27$ so the same juice I bought last week went from 12 $ to almost 30$. Plus the best part when I ask about using my points which I asked about when I was in last week and was told that the points would stay with the new owner I get told today nope the new owner would not be honoring my points. Ok so I have been coming here instead of towson vaporium for about a year and the reason I would come to this store is because of the great prices and the rewards points on purchases. I guess this will be the last time I will be shopping here its really sad i really liked the shop and the whole vibe of the place but if this is how new owner wants to treat his long term customers then good luck with that . Wow is all I have to say!!!! What an amazing place and what a great experience my wife and I had with Zion he was so helpful and friendly we will be making Cloud Chasers are go to ejuice store from now on. Don't miss out on this great shop best prices in all of Baltimore County. Awesome selection of different juice and great deals on glass also. Thanks for everything Zion we will definitely be back!!!!

TC
Tonya Cuesta 2 years ago

Amit is an amazing businessman! I love this shop! I trust this establishment. They are knowledgeable of all of their products and are super friendly! It’s a one stop smoke shop baby! You can go wrong here. A total jewel in this thriving neighborhood!

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cloud Chasers located?

Cloud Chasers is located at 5416 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214. Use the map above for directions.

What are the hours for Cloud Chasers?

Cloud Chasers's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 4434387625 for the most current schedule.

Does Cloud Chasers sell CBD products?

Yes, Cloud Chasers carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.

Are there other smoke-shops near Cloud Chasers?

Yes, there are 47 Smoke Shops in Baltimore, Maryland. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.

Does Cloud Chasers have a website?

Yes. Visit Cloud Chasers's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.

What is the phone number for Cloud Chasers?

You can reach Cloud Chasers by phone at 4434387625. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.

Other Smoke-shops in Baltimore

View All in Baltimore →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Baltimore

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Baltimore area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Black Truffle From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online