Skip to content
Back to Henderson Smoke-shops 

Sky High Smoke & Vape

Smoke shop Closed
72 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Ste 145
Henderson, NV 89012

Business Hours

Monday 9:00am – 9:00pm
Tuesday 9:00am – 9:00pm
Wednesday 9:00am – 9:00pm
Thursday 9:00am – 9:00pm
Friday 9:00am – 10:00pm
Saturday 9:00am – 10:00pm Today
Sunday
Photo

About Sky High Smoke & Vape

Sky High Smoke & Vape is a Smoke Shop located at 72 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Ste 145, 89012 in Henderson, Nevada. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.1 out of 5 rating based on 27 reviews.

Sky High Smoke & Vape carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.

To reach Sky High Smoke & Vape, call 7024622719. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.



Know before you go — free courses

All 17 free courses, with certificates →


Cannabis in Nevada

Legal Status
Fully Legal
Medical
Legal — 18+ with card
Recreational
Legal — 21+
Possession Limit
Up to 1 oz

Nevada legalized recreational cannabis in 2016.

Full Nevada Cannabis Laws →

Community Reviews (27)

4.1
27 reviews
RD
Ryan DeWolfe 3 years ago

Stopped in right before closing just to have a look at disposables and found that they had a ton of options I hadn't seen around the area. The gentleman who helped me was super friendly and very knowledgeable. I found two new items to try and will definitely be returning to try more. The store was very clean, prices were fair and the customer service was top notch! I've found my new vape shop!

A
AKAKyle 2 years ago

My partner and I go to this vape shop for all our juices. I don't go anywhere else. The 1st time we went, the owner gave my partner a discount on juice, a grinder and a bong. I don't trust any other store. And 20$ bottles of vape juice, way better than any store I've looked at. 100% recommend.

AC
Ashley Carey 2 years ago

Gave up nicotine recently but wanted a drink and anticipated feeling antsy, so popped in on a chance they had zero nicotine vapes, which they did! The guy at the counter was immensely helpful and personable, so if the mood strikes again, I'm sure I'll be back.

BD
Baylee Derya Seker 2 months ago

It says Smoke and Vapes but wrong advertising because they didn't have any cigarettes.The Sign made me think that they sell cigarettes 🙁 i was wrong

DG
Dennis Grilione 2 years ago

Bought a brand new Smok Morph 80. Within hours of opening the box and vaping....discovered that it leaks more juice than I can vape. Tried a different coil. No improvement...still leaked really bad. So bad....juice wss pouring out the air vents. Went back to the vape shop the next day to get an exchange because this one was obviously defective. Owner tells me he is aware of problems with that particular unit. Tells me they are known to leak really bad. I asked him then why would he sell them if he knew they leaked really bad. He tells me that there's still people out there that don't mind if they leak. He suggested another vape unit that was $40.00 more than what I paid (mine was $69.00). I asked if he would credit me $69.00 towards the new, more expensive one. Remember...I just bought this leaker less than 24 hours ago. Owner tells me "no" that there is no room in the profit margin for any kind of refund, exchange or credit and offers me a new tank in case that was the problem. Yes...still leaked just as bad with new tank. He told me I was stuck with it. Last time I do business with this guy. Complete fraud!!!! And yes...I was a loyal repeat customer as this vape shop is only seconds from my home.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for Sky High Smoke & Vape?

Sky High Smoke & Vape's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 7024622719 for the most current schedule.

Are there other smoke-shops near Sky High Smoke & Vape?

Yes, there are 33 Smoke Shops in Henderson, Nevada. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.

Where is Sky High Smoke & Vape located?

Sky High Smoke & Vape is located at 72 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Ste 145, Henderson, NV 89012. Use the map above for directions.

Does Sky High Smoke & Vape sell CBD products?

Yes, Sky High Smoke & Vape carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.

What is the phone number for Sky High Smoke & Vape?

You can reach Sky High Smoke & Vape by phone at 7024622719. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.

Other Smoke-shops in Henderson

View All in Henderson →

Is this your business? Claim your listing to add your menu, deals, and photos.

Shop Cannabis Online

Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Questions & Answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask!



Cannabis deals near Henderson

Get dispensary updates and deals in the Henderson area — straight to your inbox.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Purple Haze From $12.99
Shop Cannabis Online