Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop
East Islip, NY 11730
Business Hours
| Monday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Tuesday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Wednesday | 9:00am – 9:00pm Today |
| Thursday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Friday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Saturday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
| Sunday | 9:00am – 9:00pm |
Photos (5)
Drag & drop photos here or click to browse
JPEG, PNG, or WebP · Max 5MB
About Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop
Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop is a Smoke Shop located at 211 Carleton Ave, 11730 in East Islip, New York. They carry smoking accessories, glass pipes, rolling papers, grinders, and related products. They have a 4.6 out of 5 rating based on 15 reviews.
Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription.
To reach Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop, call 6314464480 and visit their website. Call ahead to confirm hours and product availability.
Know before you go — free courses
- Hemp-Derived Cannabinoids Decoded Delta-8, THCa, HHC — what they are and what's legal
- Cannabis 101 The plant, the products, and responsible use — a 40-minute foundation
- Reading Product Labels & COAs Decode potency, batch numbers, and lab results before you buy
Cannabis in New York
- Legal Status
- Fully Legal
- Medical
- Legal — 18+ with card
- Recreational
- Legal — 21+
- Possession Limit
- Up to 3 oz
New York legalized recreational cannabis in 2021.
Full New York Cannabis Laws →Community Reviews (15)
Great products and prices. The owner and his workers give 100% exceptional customer service. Great hours and plenty of parking. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Samouras shop is very well kept, organized, welcoming, town friendly. She never sells to minors. Had to wait until I was 21 to even hold product related to tobacco. A very trust worthy respected shop. Could always have a wonderful conversation
My first visit to this shop was very pleasant. Samoura was very helpful and accommodating. Her customer service and product knowledge was outstanding. She did not try to up-sell me on anything that I didn't need. From now on, this will be my only go-to shop. Thank you Samoura!
I go in there all the time its an amazing place and samoura is definitely the best . they always check for ID and never sell to minors. There was this one day I witnessed a kid named Aydin DiMaria steal things from the store because he was told he wasn't aloud to buy because he was a minor. Poor kid couldn’t buy anything so he decided to steal yesterday
I have been to many smoke shops and I have to say this one is by far the greatest I have been to. The staff is wonderful, samoura the owner is great. This smoke shop has the best prices around. They have gained a life time customer. Thank you samoura!
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the phone number for Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop?
You can reach Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop by phone at 6314464480. We recommend calling ahead to confirm hours and availability before your visit.
Where is Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop located?
Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop is located at 211 Carleton Ave, East Islip, NY 11730. Use the map above for directions.
What are the hours for Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop?
Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop's hours vary by day of the week. Check the hours table above or call 6314464480 for the most current schedule.
Does Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop sell CBD products?
Yes, Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop carries CBD products. Hemp-derived CBD is federally legal under the 2018 Farm Bill and available without a prescription or medical card.
Are there other smoke-shops near Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop?
Yes, there are 3 Smoke Shops in East Islip, New York. Use our directory to browse all options and compare locations and services.
Does Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop have a website?
Yes. Visit Samoura Convenience And Smoke Shop's website for the latest product info, hours, and any online ordering options.
Other Smoke-shops in East Islip
Shop Cannabis Online
Premium, lab-tested products shipped to all 50 states by Chronic Guru.
Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Questions & Answers
No questions yet. Be the first to ask!
Cannabis deals near East Islip
Get dispensary updates and deals in the East Islip area — straight to your inbox.
Is this your business? Claim this listing — it's free.