Skip to content

Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush)

Hybrid

Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) is a Hybrid cannabis strain known for energetic, happy, relaxed effects.

Energetic Happy Relaxed
Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) cannabis strain

Quick Facts

Strain Type
Hybrid
Top Effects
Energetic, Happy, Relaxed
Flavors
Citrus, Diesel, Lemon
May Help With
Anxiety, Depression, Stress

What is Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush)? Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) is a Hybrid cannabis strain known for its energetic, happy, relaxed effects and citrus, diesel, lemon flavor profile. Its terpene profile features Caryophyllene, Myrcene, Pinene.

Effects Profile

Baseline profile · Be the first to review

Terpene Profile

Community Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush).

What is Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush)? Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) is a hybrid strain, combining characteristics of both indica and sativa genetics. Hybrids offer a balanced experience that varies based on the specific genetic lineage and terpene profile.

Users commonly report energetic, happy, relaxed effects, with THC levels around 20-25%.

Quick Facts

Strain Type Hybrid
Genetics With a precisely balanced genetic profile, Lemon Tree owes its unique characteris
THC Content 20-25%
Top Effects Energetic, Happy, Relaxed
Flavors Citrus, Diesel, Lemon
Dominant Terpenes Caryophyllene, Myrcene, Pinene
May Help With Anxiety, Depression, Stress

Effects

Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) delivers a multi-layered experience that combines several notable effects. The primary effects include an energizing, motivating sensation suited for daytime activities, accompanied by a mood boost and general sense of well-being and contentment. Users also frequently report a deep sense of physical relaxation, melting away tension and stress.

As a hybrid, the effects balance both cerebral and physical sensations, with the specific experience varying based on individual tolerance, consumption method, and the particular phenotype.

Flavor and Aroma

Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) features a complex flavor profile dominated by citrus, diesel, lemon notes.

The aroma is shaped by its terpene profile, with Caryophyllene, Myrcene, Pinene creating a musky, herbal base that’s immediately recognizable.

Terpene Profile

Caryophyllene contributes spicy, peppery, and warm aromas and is associated with anti-inflammatory and pain relief by activating CB2 receptors. This terpene is also found in black pepper, cloves, and cinnamon.

Myrcene contributes earthy, musky, and herbal aromas and is associated with sedation, relaxation, and enhanced THC absorption. This terpene is also found in mangoes, hops, and lemongrass.

Pinene contributes fresh pine and forest-like aromas and is associated with alertness, memory retention, and anti-inflammatory benefits. This terpene is also found in pine trees, rosemary, and basil.

Medical Uses

Based on community reports, Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) is commonly used for relief from anxiety and generalized anxiety disorder, depression and low mood, chronic stress and tension.

The balanced effects of this hybrid variety, combined with its terpene profile, contributes to these therapeutic applications. Individual results vary based on dosage, tolerance, and personal biochemistry.

Genetic Lineage

Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) traces its genetics to With a precisely balanced genetic profile, Lemon Tree owes its unique characteris. This lineage contributes to its distinctive combination of effects, flavors, and growth characteristics.

Adverse Effects

Like most cannabis strains, Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) may cause dry mouth (cottonmouth) and dry eyes in some users. Higher doses may lead to anxiety or paranoia in sensitive individuals, particularly those new to cannabis or prone to THC sensitivity.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of strain is Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush)?

Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) is classified as a Hybrid cannabis strain. It was bred from With a precisely balanced genetic profile, Lemon Tree owes its unique characteris. THC content typically ranges around 20-25%.

What are the effects of Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush)?

The primary effects of Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) include energetic, happy, relaxed. Users commonly describe the experience as calming and physically soothing.

What does Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) taste like?

Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) features citrus, diesel, lemon flavor notes, influenced by its Caryophyllene, Myrcene, Pinene terpene profile.

What is Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) good for medically?

Community reports suggest Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) may help with anxiety, depression, stress. This is not medical advice — consult a healthcare provider before using cannabis for any condition.

Is Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) good for beginners?

Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush) can be suitable for beginners when consumed in small amounts. Start with a low dose and increase gradually to find your comfort level.

Data methodology: Strain classification, effects, flavors, and terpene profiles are compiled from community experience reports and cross-referenced with published cannabis research. THC/CBD ranges reflect reported laboratory testing data where available. As more users log experiences on Sativa University, this data is dynamically refined through our weighted community consensus algorithm. Individual experiences may vary.

Medical Disclaimer: The medical information on this page is based on community-reported experiences and published cannabis research. It is not medical advice. Always consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using cannabis for any medical condition.

Questions about Lemon Tree (aka Lemon Tree Kush)?Ask the Sativa University AI concierge — instant, free answers

Reported Medical Uses

The following conditions are commonly associated with this strain based on user reports. This is not medical advice. Consult a healthcare provider before using cannabis for any medical condition.

Anxiety Depression Stress

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Chronic Guru Ships to all 50 states
Shop Now