Skip to content

Milk and Cookies

Hybrid

Milk and Cookies is a Hybrid cannabis strain known for giggly, hungry, uplifted effects.

Giggly Hungry Uplifted
Milk and Cookies cannabis strain

Quick Facts

Strain Type
Hybrid
Top Effects
Giggly, Hungry, Uplifted
Flavors
Butter, Sweet, Vanilla
May Help With
Anxiety, Depression, Stress

What is Milk and Cookies? Milk and Cookies is a Hybrid cannabis strain known for its giggly, hungry, uplifted effects and butter, sweet, vanilla flavor profile. Its terpene profile features Caryophyllene, Limonene, Myrcene.

Effects Profile

Baseline profile · Be the first to review

Terpene Profile

Community Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with Milk and Cookies.

What is Milk and Cookies? Milk and Cookies is a hybrid strain, combining characteristics of both indica and sativa genetics. Hybrids offer a balanced experience that varies based on the specific genetic lineage and terpene profile.

Users commonly report giggly, hungry, uplifted effects.

Quick Facts

Strain Type Hybrid
Genetics Cookies and Cream and Triple OG
Top Effects Giggly, Hungry, Uplifted
Flavors Butter, Sweet, Vanilla
Dominant Terpenes Caryophyllene, Limonene, Myrcene
May Help With Anxiety, Depression, Stress

Effects

Milk and Cookies delivers a multi-layered experience that combines several notable effects. The primary effects include lighthearted, giggly euphoria that enhances social interactions, accompanied by increased appetite, commonly known as “the munchies”. Users also frequently report an uplifting mental state that combats negativity and low mood.

As a hybrid, the effects balance both cerebral and physical sensations, with the specific experience varying based on individual tolerance, consumption method, and the particular phenotype.

Flavor and Aroma

Milk and Cookies features a complex flavor profile dominated by butter, sweet, vanilla notes.

The aroma is shaped by its terpene profile, with Caryophyllene, Limonene, Myrcene creating a musky, herbal base that’s immediately recognizable.

Terpene Profile

Caryophyllene contributes spicy, peppery, and warm aromas and is associated with anti-inflammatory and pain relief by activating CB2 receptors. This terpene is also found in black pepper, cloves, and cinnamon.

Limonene contributes bright citrus and lemon aromas and is associated with elevated mood, stress relief, and anti-anxiety properties. This terpene is also found in citrus fruits and juniper.

Myrcene contributes earthy, musky, and herbal aromas and is associated with sedation, relaxation, and enhanced THC absorption. This terpene is also found in mangoes, hops, and lemongrass.

Medical Uses

Based on community reports, Milk and Cookies is commonly used for relief from anxiety and generalized anxiety disorder, depression and low mood, chronic stress and tension.

The balanced effects of this hybrid variety, combined with its terpene profile, contributes to these therapeutic applications. Individual results vary based on dosage, tolerance, and personal biochemistry.

Genetic Lineage

Milk and Cookies traces its genetics to Cookies and Cream and Triple OG. This lineage contributes to its distinctive combination of effects, flavors, and growth characteristics.

Adverse Effects

Like most cannabis strains, Milk and Cookies may cause dry mouth (cottonmouth) and dry eyes in some users. Some users may experience mild dizziness or anxiety at higher doses. Starting with a low dose and gradually increasing is recommended.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of strain is Milk and Cookies?

Milk and Cookies is classified as a Hybrid cannabis strain. It was bred from Cookies and Cream and Triple OG.

What are the effects of Milk and Cookies?

The primary effects of Milk and Cookies include giggly, hungry, uplifted. Users commonly describe the experience as a balanced combination of mental and physical effects.

What does Milk and Cookies taste like?

Milk and Cookies features butter, sweet, vanilla flavor notes, influenced by its Caryophyllene, Limonene, Myrcene terpene profile.

What is Milk and Cookies good for medically?

Community reports suggest Milk and Cookies may help with anxiety, depression, stress. This is not medical advice — consult a healthcare provider before using cannabis for any condition.

Is Milk and Cookies good for beginners?

Milk and Cookies can be suitable for beginners when consumed in small amounts. Start with a low dose and increase gradually to find your comfort level.

Data methodology: Strain classification, effects, flavors, and terpene profiles are compiled from community experience reports and cross-referenced with published cannabis research. THC/CBD ranges reflect reported laboratory testing data where available. As more users log experiences on Sativa University, this data is dynamically refined through our weighted community consensus algorithm. Individual experiences may vary.

Medical Disclaimer: The medical information on this page is based on community-reported experiences and published cannabis research. It is not medical advice. Always consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using cannabis for any medical condition.

Questions about Milk and Cookies?Ask the Sativa University AI concierge — instant, free answers

Reported Medical Uses

The following conditions are commonly associated with this strain based on user reports. This is not medical advice. Consult a healthcare provider before using cannabis for any medical condition.

Anxiety Depression Stress

Your Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

Browse Dispensaries
Chronic Guru Ships to all 50 states
Shop Now